Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HJ785,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72467

Date:Thursday 15 November 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:13 OTU RAF
Registration: HJ785
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Croft, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Croft, North Yorkshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HJ785: Swung on take-off and undercarriage torn off RAF Croft. 15/11/1945
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt