Accident Bell AH-1F Cobra 786-034,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72556

Date:Wednesday 10 February 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUCO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell AH-1F Cobra
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army Aviation
Registration: 786-034
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near the Tirah valley of the Khyber tribal area -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed near the Tirah valley of the Khyber agency in the Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA) while on a routine mission. Both occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://www.earthtimes.org/articles/show/308479,military-helicopter-crash-kills-two-in-pakistan.html