Incident Cessna 210 Centurion XB-LAO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72878

Date:Thursday 3 December 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-LAO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Villasana -   Mexico
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Villasama - MMPC
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot lost power after takeoff and made an emergency landing in a field and the Cessna flipped over.

Sources:

https://es-us.noticias.yahoo.com/foto/03122009/4/foto/photos-n-latam-avioneta-tipo-cessna-matricula-xb.html