Accident Cessna 210T XB-BUM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73201

Date:Thursday 13 July 1972
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210T
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-BUM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guaymas, SON -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:MMGM
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft t/o for a local flight, during take off run the engine lost power, but the airplane get airborne and crashed on a orange trees farm, killing the pilot an serious injuries to the other four on board.

Sources:

Edmundo Aviles Gonzalez was on board the aircraft that day.