Incident Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma H-3307,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73258

Date:Monday 14 December 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma
Owner/operator:TNI-AU (Indonesian Air Force)
Registration: H-3307
MSN: 1609
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maumere area, Flores Island -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
(2.) SA 330 Puma engaged in Earthquake and Tsunami disaster relief operations in the area of Maumere 12 December 1992.

Sources:

1. Scramble
2. http://skadron-uadara-8.blogspot.co.uk/2012_01_01_archive.html