Incident Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma H-3305,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73259

Date:Monday 25 December 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma
Owner/operator:TNI-AU (Indonesian Air Force)
Registration: H-3305
MSN: 1569
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kebar, Manokwari, Irian Jaya -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jayapura
Destination airport:Kebar Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed whilst undertaking escort duties for a presidental Christmas tour of Irian Jaya. Two of the seven crew where injured.

Sources:

Scramble
Air Forces Monthly Feb 2001