Incident CTRM Eagle 150B 9M-BEV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73405

Date:Tuesday 9 March 2010
Time:16:30
Type:CTRM Eagle 150B
Owner/operator:Asia Pacific Flight Training Centre
Registration: 9M-BEV
MSN: M1003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kampung Tualang Salak, Jelawat in Bachok -   Malaysia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Eagle 150B crashed in a padi field in Kampung Tualang Salak, Jelawat in Bachok. Both occupants escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20100315211242/http://www.theborneopost.com:80/?p=15683
https://www.nst.com.my/articles/3pilots/Article/index_html

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled-APFT/Eagle-150B/1310739/L (photo)