Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73589

Date:Saturday 20 March 2010
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jeseníky Mountains, Videlsky kriz, Northern Moravia -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LKMI
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Glider lost its height and crashed in the forest, when flying above Jeseniky mountains. Sole occupant (39 from Prague) suffered minor injuries and refused medical treatment.

Sources:

http://www.policie.cz/clanek/havarie-vetrone.aspx