Incident Cessna 182P Skylane N5765J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73603

Date:Sunday 15 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5765J
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kispoix Valley, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
N5765J an American privately registered Cessna 182P landed short of runway at Kispoix Valley (5528N 12742W) and sustained significant damage. Pilot sustained small cut on hand.

Sources:

CADORS 2004P1533