ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73652
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-JAN-1926 |
Time: | |
Type: | Junkers F13 |
Owner/operator: | Aeronaut AG |
Registration: | E-13 |
MSN: | 646 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Reval (Tallinn) -
Estonia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Reval (Tallinn) |
Destination airport: | Helsingfors (Helsinki) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed after engine failed. Pilot Harald Stunde and four passengers. One passenger (Jakob Tillo) died
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20110721154641/http://www.ju-f13.de/F13/werknr.htm