Accident Cessna 177B Cardinal N10081,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7376

Date:Wednesday 21 April 1976
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C177 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177B Cardinal
Owner/operator:
Registration: N10081
MSN: 17702313
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Roseburg, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Klamath Falls, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
both wgs & tail section failed. Wea reported as cloudy in accdt area. Recovery date 4/24/76.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA76AS044
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB