Incident Cessna F172M Skyhawk D-EESI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73832

Date:Sunday 5 June 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Grunwald
Registration: D-EESI
MSN: F172-1322
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jesenwang (EDMJ) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Airplane struck by landing motorglider while in parking position. Obviously repaired: Active in 2010 (according to Air-Britain: European Registers Handbook 2010).

Sources:

unknown