Accident Tecnam P96 Golf ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73838

Date:Monday 5 April 2010
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GOLF model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P96 Golf
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cascina Barbina (Lodi) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane has fallen in the waters of the river Adda, after having grazed the threads of the high tension. The officers of the fire have recovered the bodies of the two people after an intense search. The victims are a 16 year-old girl and his instructor of 60.

Sources:

https://www.corriere.it/cronache/10_aprile_05/udine-precipita-ultraleggero-due-vittime_06e57018-40ce-11df-84ba-00144f02aabe.shtml
https://www.agi.it/cronaca/notizie/201004052005-cro-rt10092-cadono_due_ultraleggeri_quattro_morti
http://www.padovanews.it/?option=com_content&task=view&id=68695&Itemid=101