Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) OE-CGG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73848

Date:Wednesday 24 March 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:BFS - Verkehrsfliegerschule Salzburg
Registration: OE-CGG
MSN: F150-0736
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schärding-Suben Airfield - LOLS -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Schärding (LOLS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The front landing gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing at Schärding-Suben Airfield - LOLS. The Cessna sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.austrianwings.info/aw/?p=9367 (photo and report)