Incident Cessna 172K Skyhawk C-FEDT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73878

Date:Tuesday 9 March 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172K Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Eid Air Aviation
Registration: C-FEDT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bromont, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While conducting touch-and-gos on Runway 05 at Bromont (CZBM), the pilot of C-FEDT, an Eid Air Aviation Cessna 172, lost control of the aircraft, which flipped over on the runway. The runway lights may have gone out at the time of the flare.

Sources:

CADORS 2004Q0290