Incident Cessna 150L D-EULF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74113

Date:Tuesday 27 April 2010
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Aero Club Diepholz
Registration: D-EULF
MSN: 15074244
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Diepholz Airfield, near (Niedersachsen) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Diepholz Airfield - ETND
Destination airport:Diepholz Airfield - ETND
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane made an emergency landing due to lost power after take-off and crashed in a field near the airport. Both occupants (the student pilot and the FI) escape without any injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kreiszeitung.de/nachrichten/landkreis-diepholz/diepholz/notlandung-aufacker-insassen-unverletzt-736861.html