Incident Cessna 170A N5765C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74155

Date:Saturday 1 May 2010
Time:13:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5765C
MSN: 19719
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Minden-Tahoe Airport (KMEV), NV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Minden-Tahoe Airport - KMEV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna ground looped while landing at Minden-Tahoe Aiport (KMEV), NV. Both occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.kolotv.com/home/headlines/92541014.html
http://www.rgj.com/article/20100430/NEWS18/100430040

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
30 April 2010 N5765C 0 Minden, Nevada sub
Gear collapse