Incident Pietenpol Air Camper 19-3542,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74473

Date:Sunday 23 May 2010
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic CAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pietenpol Air Camper
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-3542
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Budgewoi, NSW -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aeroplane made an emergency landing after oil pressure problems on the beach near Budgewoi , NSW. Nobody was injured and the Air Camper appears to be undamaged.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/photos/2010/05/24/2907465.htm
http://express-advocate-gosford.whereilive.com.au/news/story/shock-as-plane-forced-to-land-on-lakes-beach/