Incident Robinson R44 Raven I C-GDLH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74531

Date:Friday 5 November 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven I
Owner/operator:Francois Jacob
Registration: C-GDLH
MSN: 0924
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Morin Heights, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Trois-Rivières (CYRQ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Sûreté du Québec (SQ) [Quebec Police] contacted the Montréal area control centre to inform them that C-GDLH, a privately-owned Robinson R44, had crashed at Morin Heights, Quebec. The three occupants sustained minor to moderate injuries.

c/no 0324: First registered as N7190N, 16.11.00. To C-GDLH to 17.11.00, crashed 5.11.04 as above, registration cancelled as "aircraft destroyed" 05.01.05

Sources:

1. CADORS 2004Q1669
2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/r44show.asp?start=901&count=50]