This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-JUN-2010 |
Time: | |
Type: | Glaser-Dirks DG-100G Elan |
Owner/operator: | Luftsportgruppe Munchberg e.V. |
Registration: | D-4701 |
C/n / msn: | E194-G160 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Between Mytinka and Horni Halze, Medenec, Chomutov -
Czech Republic
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The pilot girl 18 years old emergency landed on road due to strong wind.
Sources:
http://www.flymag.cz/article.php?id=2153 https://zpravy.idnes.cz/na-chomutovsku-pristala-mlada-nemka-s-vetronem-na-silnici-pmx-/krimi.aspx?c=A100604_202933_krimi_js