ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74901
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 2 November 2002 |
Time: | 10:45 |
Type: | ULM Experimental VOA-1 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | LV-UX072 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Gral Rodriguez Airport, BA -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Gral Rodriguez Airport, BA |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | JIAAC |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed following a loss of control, likely due to an out-of-limit CofG.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol33.pdf https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/2363630.pdf 