ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75033
Last updated: 20 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-NOV-2004 |
Time: | 17:00 LT |
Type: | Glaser-Dirks DG-200 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | LV-DNF |
C/n / msn: | 2-67 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Zarate Airport - SA2L, BA -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | SA2L |
Destination airport: | SA2L |
Narrative:The Pilot of the glider released on take-off run because he lost control of the aircraft. The DG-200 sustained minor damages. The Pilot escaped uninjured.
Sources:
http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol35.pdf