Accident Cessna 182D Skylane N9950T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7540

Date:Wednesday 5 March 1975
Time:15:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182D Skylane
Owner/operator:Mach 12 Inc
Registration: N9950T
MSN: 18253050
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Davenport, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Moline, IL
Destination airport:Cedar Rapids,Ia
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot rprtd icing aftr tkof,continued flight.Aircraft not deicer eqpd.Later rprtd control difficulty.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC75AK047
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB