Accident Mosquito Aviation XE unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75480

Date:Sunday 4 July 2010
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic mosx model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mosquito Aviation XE
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rockledge, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Arthur Dunn Airpark - KX21
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The unregistered Mosquito XE ultralight helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances in a wooded swamp area. The pilot wa killed.

Sources:

http://www.headlinerwatch.com/6280/ultralight-helicopter-crashes-rockledge-florida-kills.htm
http://www.foxnews.com/us/2010/07/05/pilot-killed-experimental-helicopter-crash-florida.html?test=latestnews
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fXvIL7SeIn0