Accident Cessna 172P Skyhawk II HA-JUT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75488

Date:Monday 5 July 2010
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172P Skyhawk II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HA-JUT
MSN: 17276445
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Obuda district, Budapest -   Hungary
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Farkashegyi Airport - LHFH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna Skyhawk crashed into a small field in north western Obuda district, Budapest and caught fire. All three occupants were killed
Balázs Szobi (famouse truck-pilot, Marathonrally)
Tamás Tarsoly
András Szabó

Sources:

http://www.boon.hu/hirek/magyarorszag/cikk/legibaleset-budapesten---harman-egtek-a-gepben/cn/haon-news-charlotteInform-20100705-0655363797
http://galeria.index.hu/bulvar/2010/07/05/harom_halott_egy_budapesti_legibalesetben/
https://24.hu/baleset-bunugy/94425/lezuhant-egy-repulo-budapesten---harom-halott.html
http://marathon-rallye.com/news-de/

http://images3.jetphotos.net/img/1/7/8/5/57608_1254637587.jpg (photo)