Incident trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75492

Date:Sunday 4 July 2010
Time:
Type:trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Wayang Mountain, Bandung, Jawa Barat -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nusawiru, Pangandaran
Destination airport:Sulaiman air in Bandung district.
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A trike aircraft crashed and went missing around Wayang Mountain in Bandung district, West Java Province, on Sunday July 4, 2010.
The accident occurred on the ill-fated aircraft`s flight from Nusawiru, Pangandaran, to Sulaiman air in Bandung district. The crash was known after ground people lost contact with those on board.
A group of the army and air force rescue workers had been deployed to the likely crash site.

Sources:

http://antaranews.com/en/news/1278305517/trike-aircraft-crashes-in-w-java
http://jakartaglobe.id/home/search-continues-for-micro-light-plane-missing-in-west-java/384242