Incident Shenyang F-6 (MiG-19) 4110,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75615

Date:Tuesday 7 December 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang F-6 (MiG-19)
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration: 4110
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marala -   Pakistan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by ack-ack over Marala area. Pilot Flt Lt Wajid A Khan (25) ejected and taken POW. Unit 11 Sqn

Sources:

Air Forces Monthly JUN 2002, p44