Accident LET L-13 Blaník N93460,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75676

Date:Sunday 8 June 1975
Time:19:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic ll13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LET L-13 Blaník
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N93460
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Issaquah, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Issaquah, WA
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
SPOILERS DEPLOYED.MISUNDERSTOOD SIGNAL FM TOW PLANE,RELEASED AT LOW ALTITUDE. Collided with ditches.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA7KDYE47
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: SEA7KDYE47