Accident Dornier Do-27A-1 3333,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75719

Date:Friday 6 April 1973
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-1
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3333
MSN: 355
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Guidaje, Oio -   Guinea-Bissau
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Guidaje, Oio
Destination airport:Bigene, Chacheu
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reportendly shot down on medevac flight. Found crashed in the woods between Bigene and Guidaje (8 April). Fur Pil Fernando António de Carvalho Ferreira, Major Inf Jaime Frederico Mariz Alves Martins, a wounded soldier and medic 1Cb Fonseca Cóias died.

Sources:

http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2009/02/770-historia-do-strella-na-guine.html
E091/M144