Incident Saab 91D Safir 3F-SC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75751

Date:Monday 2 August 1965
Time:11:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91D Safir
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3F-SC
MSN: 91.454
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Feldbach, Katzendorf -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed to the ground at Feldbach, Katzendorf after a few low-passes over a house. Both occupants suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/saab_91d_safir.htm