Accident Saab 91D Safir 3F-SD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75755

Date:Thursday 10 April 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91D Safir
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3F-SD
MSN: 91.457
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Stefan/Leoben -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOWZ
Destination airport:LOWZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The single-engine aircraft crashed at St. Stefan/Leoben during a trainingflight from St. Stefan/Leoben. Both occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/saab_91d_safir.htm#3F-SD