Accident Saab 91D Safir 3F-ST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75760

Date:Wednesday 11 April 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91D Safir
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3F-ST
MSN: 91.458
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Magarethen/Lungau, Near Mauterndorf Airfield - LOSM -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Saab 91D Safir (3F-ST) crashed at St. Magarethen/Lungau, Near Mauterndorf Airfield - LOSM killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/saab_91d_safir.htm#3F-ST