Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75824

Date:Wednesday 21 July 2010
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dushi district of Baghlan province in northern Afghanistan -   Afghanistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane crashed in Dushi district of Baghlan province in northern Afghanistan on Wednesday, district governor Mohammad Khan said.
"The plane crashed in a mountainous area this morning and we have sent a fact finding team to check the site of the incident and determine if the plane is a military or civilian one," Khan told press agencies.
He added that it would take several hours for the team to reach the site and come back.

Sources:

https://en.trend.az/world/other/1724062.html