Incident Bell H-13H Sioux 3B-HC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75849

Date:Tuesday 9 February 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell H-13H Sioux
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3B-HC
MSN: 2481
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aigen/Ennstal Airfield - LOXA -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOXA
Destination airport:LOXA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crash-landed at Aigen/Ennstal Airfield - LOXA and burst into flames. Both occupants were able to get out of the helicopter without injuries. The helicopter burned out fully.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/bell_h13h.htm