Incident Aérospatiale SA 316B Alouette III 3E-KQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75900

Date:Wednesday 5 December 1984
Time:19:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 316B Alouette III
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3E-KQ
MSN: 2065
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gleinalmgebiet, Speikogel -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter flew in heavy downwinds when it crashed to the ground at Gleinalmgebiet, Speikogel.
Two occupants suffered minor injuries, the other four escaped uninjured. The helicopter is a write off.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.gotech.at/se_316_alouette_III.htm#3E-KQ]