Accident Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza N64631,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75968

Date:Saturday 24 July 2010
Time:00:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N64631
MSN: EA-352
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Southeast of Norman Wells, N.W.T. -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Norman Wells Airport - CYVQ
Destination airport:Peace River Airport - CYPE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The deceased pilot in the wreckage of the Beechcraft Bonanza plane was found Thursday, July 29, 2010. It was reported missing Saturday, July 24, 2010, when it did not arrive in Peace River Airport, Alta, for re-fueling, as per flight plan. The pilot was enroute to Denver, Colorado

Sources:

http:www.cbc.ca/canada/north/story/2010/07/29/missing-pilot-north.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20100805234924/http://www.cbc.ca:80/canada/north/story/2010/07/30/north-plane-crash-terry-johnson-investigation.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N64631/history/20100724/1210Z/CYVQ/CYPE