Incident Cessna 152 RP-C8864,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76040

Date:Thursday 5 August 2010
Time:9:27 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Omni Aviation School
Registration: RP-C8864
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Loakan Airport (RPUB), Baguio City -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft overhot the runway and crashed while on a training flight. The two occupants were sent to hospital with injuries reported as minor.

Sources:

http://news.abs-cbn.com/nation/regions/08/05/10/plane-crashlands-at-loakan
https://www.philstar.com/Article.aspx?articleId=600042&publicationSubCategoryId=67