Incident Cessna A188 AGwagon N5543S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76137

Date:Saturday 7 August 2010
Time:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188 AGwagon
Owner/operator:Rebecca Lynn Flying Service Inc.
Registration: N5543S
MSN: 188-0043
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hopewell, New York State -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed while on a low level spraying run. The pilot escaped without injuries.

Sources:

https://www.democratandchronicle.com/?from=new-cookie