Accident Aérospatiale SA 318C Alouette II D-HEDI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76194

Date:Friday 8 September 1995
Time:c. 22:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 318C Alouette II
Owner/operator:Bundesgrenzschutz (BGS)
Registration: D-HEDI
MSN: 2026
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dögen, Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BGS Neustrelitz helipad
Destination airport:Berlin/Tempelhof Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a forest near Fürstenberg at night and caught fire. Lothar Pusch (Chief of BGS- Präsidium Ost), Thomas Bude (29, pilot) and the mechanic Günther Mailliart (45) died.

Sources:

http://www.berlin.online.de/berliner-zeitung/archiv/.bin/dump_fcgi/1996/0521/lokales/0019/index.html
https://www.odmp.info/mod/polizei/index.php?site=details&id=243