Incident Cessna 150 XB-IKI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76263

Date:Thursday 12 August 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación Jalisco
Registration: XB-IKI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guadalajara (MMGL) -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft rolled over due to strong winds at Guadalajara International Airport - MMGL (also known as Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla International Airport).

Sources:

http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?t=40838
https://www.youtube.com/watch?gl=MX&v=Uub2MHt0Uws (video)
http://www.airliners.net/photos/airliners/4/1/8/1508814.jpg (photo)