Accident Taylor J.T.2 Titch HB-YAM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76544

Date:Wednesday 14 August 1985
Time:20:25 LT
Type:Taylor J.T.2 Titch
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-YAM
MSN: 1
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fricktal-Schupfart -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Fricktal-Schupfart
Destination airport:Fricktal-Schupfart
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed during display-training of a upcoming airshow. pilot was killed and the plane was a w/o.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1185.pdf