Incident SZD-55-1 Promyk HB-3084,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76563

Date:Monday 30 March 1992
Time:15:15 LT
Type:SZD-55-1 Promyk
Owner/operator:Segelfluggruppe Bad Ragaz
Registration: HB-3084
MSN: 551191027
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bad Ragaz - LSZE -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZE
Destination airport:LSZE
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The glider was minor damaged after the pilot released immediadtely after the aerotow startrun, because he touched the ground with his left wing. After he released, the glider rolled into a hangar, where a Mooney aircraft was standing. The Mooney aircraft sustained substantial damages.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1485.pdf