Incident Gyroflug SC01 HB-UCS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76597

Date:Saturday 8 September 1984
Time:09:11 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SC01 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gyroflug SC01
Owner/operator:Air Espace AG
Registration: HB-UCS
MSN: 8
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zürich - LSZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zürich - LSZH
Destination airport:Neuenburg - LSGN
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed shortly after take-off in zürich. the aircraft touched the trees. pilot was only minor injured, but the aircraft is a w/o.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1123.pdf