Accident Socata TB200 Tobago XL GT HB-KDN, 11 May 2003
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76599

Date:11-MAY-2003
Time:15:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB200 Tobago XL GT
Owner/operator:Fluggruppe Mollis
Registration: HB-KDN
MSN: 1558
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Valletta Schlattain -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mollis - LSMF
Destination airport:Mollis - LSMF
Investigating agency: BFU Switzerlnd
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed with 3 occupants in mountain. aircraft was found 6 hours later by a helicopter.

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1840.pdf

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switzerlnd
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: