Incident Hughes 269C HB-XNH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76626

Date:Friday 9 March 1990
Time:11:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Säntis Heli AG
Registration: HB-XNH
MSN: 41-0110
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Märstetten -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Sitterdorf - LSZK
Destination airport:Müllheim
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
helicopter flipped over during landing and was destroyed. both occupants were minor injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1364.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 November 1979 G-AZXI Whittome Plant Hire Ltd 0 Peterborough Sibson Airport, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire sub