Accident Cessna 182A Skylane N1999W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7684

Date:Monday 7 October 1974
Time:22:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N1999W
MSN: 34137
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Henderson, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Houston, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
rcvry date 10/24/74.Dep from ltd runway on dark nite.Crashed 2 miles fm airport.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW75AF028
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB