Incident Bell OH-58A Kiowa 72-21379,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76856

Date:Wednesday 25 October 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58A Kiowa
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 72-21379
MSN: 42045
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Edwards AFB, CA ? -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK; hulk noted at the El Dorado Aircraft Supplies yard at Rosamund, CA, OCT 91/OCT 94.

Sources:

Scramble 299
AFM APR 2004