Accident Cessna 182A Skylane N5958B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7690

Date:Thursday 24 April 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5958B
MSN: 33958
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Incline Vlg, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hayward, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 4/25/75.Pilot had severe arteriosclerosis & emphysema.Flew into known poor wea.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK75AP048
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB