Incident Bell OH-58D Kiowa 90-0360,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76952

Date:Monday 26 February 2001
Time:c. 14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58D Kiowa
Owner/operator:United States Army Aviation
Registration: 90-0360
MSN: 43227
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Killan Muni Airport, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near the DynCorp facility on test flight. Civil pilot and technican injured.

Sources:

Scramble 263
AFM April 2001, p93