Accident Cessna 182A Skylane N4783D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7702

Date:Monday 25 August 1975
Time:22:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4783D
MSN: 34883
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cyrstal Mtn, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Boise,Id
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
attmptd nite flight over mtns in advrse wea.Co level 33% plt,25% co-plt.Source undetermined.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA76AS014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB